Marshall Engineering Winter Series 2013

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Heat 1
11/5/13  
Heat 2
18/5/13  
3rd Heat
1 June 2013 13:20:00
R4
16/6/12  
R5
30/6/12  
Total Nett
1st   Tuesdays Child Lidgard 27 L101 WYC S Walker   0.8600 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 9.0 5.0
2nd   Rough Justice Magic 25 012 MYC S Underhayes   0.8600 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 10.0
3rd   Calypso Northshore 32 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 3.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
4th   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8230 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 30.0 19.0
5th   TFI Saturday Mosquito 1705 LYC R. Thallan   0.9669 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 22.0
6th   Perfidia Nolex 25 725 LYC K. Pembleton   0.7100 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 11.0 DNC 6.0 37.0 26.0
7th   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.7000 (11.0 DNF) 5.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 42.0 31.0
8th   Rook Castle 650 79 WYC C Symonds   0.7100 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 49.0 38.0
9th   Lapun   67 LYC R.Hednerson   0.6687 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0
10th   Caz Castle 650 122 MYC R Sly   0.7100 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 52.0 41.0

Heat 1 - 11/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Tuesdays Child Lidgard 27 L101 WYC S Walker   0.8600 13:15:00 14:26:50 1:11:50 1:01:47 1.0
2   Rough Justice Magic 25 012 MYC S Underhayes   0.8600 13:15:00 14:30:05 1:15:05 1:04:34 2.0
3   Calypso Northshore 32 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 13:15:00 14:44:00 1:29:00 1:05:52 3.0
4   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8230     DNC   11.0
4   TFI Saturday Mosquito 1705 LYC R. Thallan   0.9669     DNC   11.0
4   Perfidia Nolex 25 725 LYC K. Pembleton   0.7100     DNC   11.0
4   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.7000     DNF   11.0
4   Rook Castle 650 79 WYC C Symonds   0.7100     DNC   11.0
4   Lapun   67 LYC R.Hednerson   0.6687     DNC   11.0
4   Caz Castle 650 122 MYC R Sly   0.7100     DNC   11.0

Heat 2 - 18/5/13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Tuesdays Child Lidgard 27 L101 WYC S Walker   0.8600     65:44 0:56:32 1.0
2   TFI Saturday Mosquito 1705 LYC R. Thallan   0.9669     59:25 0:57:27 2.0
3   Calypso Northshore 32 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400     81:21 1:00:12 3.0
4   Perfidia Nolex 25 725 LYC K. Pembleton   0.7100     91:24 1:04:54 4.0
5   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.7000     112:42 1:18:53 5.0
6   Rough Justice Magic 25 012 MYC S Underhayes   0.8600     DNC   11.0
6   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8230     DNC   11.0
6   Rook Castle 650 79 WYC C Symonds   0.7100     DNC   11.0
6   Lapun   67 LYC R.Hednerson   0.6687     DNC   11.0
6   Caz Castle 650 122 MYC R Sly   0.7100     DNC   11.0

3rd Heat - 1 June 2013 at 13:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Calypso Northshore 32 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400     01:39:34 1:13:41 1.0
2   Tuesdays Child Lidgard 27 L101 WYC S Walker   0.8600 13:20:00 14:47:56 1:27:56 1:15:37 2.0
3   Rough Justice Magic 25 012 MYC S Underhayes   0.8600 13:20:00 14:49:45 1:29:45 1:17:11 3.0
4   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8230 13:20:00 14:54:21 1:34:21 1:17:39 4.0
5   Perfidia Nolex 25 725 LYC K. Pembleton   0.7100     01:51:16 1:19:00 5.0
6   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.7000     01:53:01 1:19:07 6.0
7   TFI Saturday Mosquito 1705 LYC R. Thallan   0.9669 13:20:00 14:48:31 1:28:31 1:25:35 7.0
8   Rook Castle 650 79 WYC C Symonds   0.7100     DNC   11.0
8   Lapun   67 LYC R.Hednerson   0.6687     DNC   11.0
8   Caz Castle 650 122 MYC R Sly   0.7100     DNC   11.0

R4 - 16/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Tuesdays Child Lidgard 27 L101 WYC S Walker   0.8600 13:30: 14:41:50 1:11:50 1:01:47 1.0
2   Rough Justice Magic 25 012 MYC S Underhayes   0.8600 13:30: 14:46:56 1:16:56 1:06:10 2.0
3   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8230 13:30: 15:07:30 1:37:30 1:20:15 3.0
4   Calypso Northshore 32 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400     2:17:34 1:41:48 4.0
5   Lapun   67 LYC R.Hednerson   0.6687     2:33:52 1:42:53 5.0
6   TFI Saturday Mosquito 1705 LYC R. Thallan   0.9669     DNC   11.0
6   Perfidia Nolex 25 725 LYC K. Pembleton   0.7100     DNC   11.0
6   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.7000     DNC   11.0
6   Rook Castle 650 79 WYC C Symonds   0.7100     DNC   11.0
6   Caz Castle 650 122 MYC R Sly   0.7100     DNC   11.0

R5 - 30/6/12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8230 13:15:00 14:36:15 1:21:15 1:06:52 1.0
2   TFI Saturday Mosquito 1705 LYC R. Thallan   0.9669 13:15:00 14:28:50 1:13:50 1:11:23 2.0
3   Rough Justice Magic 25 012 MYC S Underhayes   0.8600 13:15:00 14:42:27 1:27:27 1:15:12 3.0
4   Tuesdays Child Lidgard 27 L101 WYC S Walker   0.8600 13:15:00 14:43:06 1:28:06 1:15:46 4.0
5   Rook Castle 650 79 WYC C Symonds   0.7100     1:54:31 1:21:18 5.0
6   Perfidia Nolex 25 725 LYC K. Pembleton   0.7100     1:55:12 1:21:48 6.0
7   Calypso Northshore 32 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400     1:52:33 1:23:17 7.0
8   Caz Castle 650 122 MYC R Sly   0.7100     2:04:03 1:28:05 8.0
9   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.7000     2:17:34 1:36:18 9.0
10   Lapun   67 LYC R.Hednerson   0.6687     DNC   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
http://www.sailwave.com/