MARSHALL ENGINEERING WINTER SERIES 2016

Mersey Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:39 on July 17, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Heat 1
14 May 2016  
Heat 2
28 May 2016  
Heat 3
4 June 2016  
Heat 4
25 June 2016  
Heat 5
9 July 2016  
Total Nett
1st   Tuesdays Child Lidgard L8 101 WYC S Walker   0.8629 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd   Calypso Northshore 33 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 13.0 9.0
3rd   Lapun NIS 67 LYC R Henderson   0.6687 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
4th   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8501 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
5th   Dragon Dance Adams 13 888 MYC B Cumming   0.9100 3.0 7.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
6th   Fraid Knot Laser 4.7 160312 LYC I. Shipp   0.6578 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 26.0
7th   Turtle B14 AUS103 LYC Fin Harding   0.8501 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
8th   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.6750 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
9th   Marrane Keelboat M44 MYC R Sly   0.7000 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 47.0 37.0

Heat 1 - 14 May 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Calypso Northshore 33 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 13:20:00 14:35:38 1:15:38 2 1:23:57 1.0
2   Tuesdays Child Lidgard L8 101 WYC S Walker   0.8629 13:20:00 14:59:33 1:39:33 3 1:25:54 2.0
3   Dragon Dance Adams 13 888 MYC B Cumming   0.9100 13:20:00 14:54:48 1:34:48 3 1:26:16 3.0
4   Lapun NIS 67 LYC R Henderson   0.6687 13:20:00 14:13:20 0:53:20 1 1:47:00 4.0
5   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8501     DNC     10.0
5   Fraid Knot Laser 4.7 160312 LYC I. Shipp   0.6578     DNC     10.0
5   Turtle B14 AUS103 LYC Fin Harding   0.8501     DNC     10.0
5   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.6750     DNF     10.0
5   Marrane Keelboat M44 MYC R Sly   0.7000     DNC     10.0

Heat 2 - 28 May 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Tuesdays Child Lidgard L8 101 WYC S Walker   0.8629 13:40:00 14:27:00 0:47:00 3 0:40:33 1.0
2   Calypso Northshore 33 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 13:40:00 14:21:15 0:41:15 2 0:45:47 2.0
3   Lapun NIS 67 LYC R Henderson   0.6687 13:40:00 14:26:34 0:46:34 2 0:46:43 3.0
4   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.6750 13:40:00 14:27:26 0:47:26 2 0:48:02 4.0
5   Turtle B14 AUS103 LYC Fin Harding   0.8501 13:40:00 14:45:19 1:05:19 3 0:55:32 5.0
6   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8501 13:40:00 14:47:12 1:07:12 3 0:57:08 6.0
7   Dragon Dance Adams 13 888 MYC B Cumming   0.9100 13:40:00 14:45:12 1:05:12 3 0:59:20 7.0
8   Fraid Knot Laser 4.7 160312 LYC I. Shipp   0.6578     DNC     10.0
8   Marrane Keelboat M44 MYC R Sly   0.7000     DNC     10.0

Heat 3 - 4 June 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8501 13:31:00 14:37:52 1:06:52 3 0:56:51 1.0
2   Tuesdays Child Lidgard L8 101 WYC S Walker   0.8629 13:31:00 14:41:44 1:10:44 3 1:01:02 2.0
3   Calypso Northshore 33 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 13:31:00 14:26:50 0:55:50 2 1:01:59 3.0
4   Fraid Knot Laser 4.7 160312 LYC I. Shipp   0.6578 13:31:00 14:;33:56 1:02:56 2 1:02:06 4.0
5   Dragon Dance Adams 13 888 MYC B Cumming   0.9100 13:31:00 14:39:36 1:08:36 3 1:02:26 5.0
6   Lapun NIS 67 LYC R Henderson   0.6687 13:31:00 14:38:12 1:07:12 2 1:07:24 6.0
7   Marrane Keelboat M44 MYC R Sly   0.7000 13:31:00 14:51:46 1:20:46 2 1:24:48 7.0
8   Turtle B14 AUS103 LYC Fin Harding   0.8501     DNC     10.0
8   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.6750     DNC     10.0

Heat 4 - 25 June 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Tuesdays Child Lidgard L8 101 WYC S Walker   0.8629 13:20:00 14:22:15 1:02:15 3 0:53:43 1.0
2   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8501 13:20:00 14:27:28 1:07:28 3 0:57:21 2.0
3   Lapun NIS 67 LYC R Henderson   0.6687 13:20:00 14:;20:06 1:00:06 2 1:00:17 3.0
4   Calypso Northshore 33 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 13:20:00 14:15:00 0:55:00 2 1:01:03 4.0
5   Turtle B14 AUS103 LYC Fin Harding   0.8501 13:20:00 14:15:50 0:55:50 2 1:11:12 5.0
6   Dragon Dance Adams 13 888 MYC B Cumming   0.9100     DNC     10.0
6   Fraid Knot Laser 4.7 160312 LYC I. Shipp   0.6578     DNC     10.0
6   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.6750     DNC     10.0
6   Marrane Keelboat M44 MYC R Sly   0.7000     DNC     10.0

Heat 5 - 9 July 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Tuesdays Child Lidgard L8 101 WYC S Walker   0.8629 13:40:00 14:41:31 1:01:31 3 0:53:05 1.0
2   Fraid Knot Laser 4.7 160312 LYC I. Shipp   0.6578 13:40:00 14:46:42 1:06:42 2 1:05:49 2.0
3   Calypso Northshore 33 930 MYC A Ayton   0.7400 13:40:00 14:41:31 1:01:31 2 1:08:17 3.0
4   Lapun NIS 67 LYC R Henderson   0.6687 13:40:00 14:59:04 1:19:04 2 1:19:18 4.0
5   B Alert B14 AUS250 MYC T Grant   0.8501     DNC     10.0
5   Dragon Dance Adams 13 888 MYC B Cumming   0.9100     DNC     10.0
5   Turtle B14 AUS103 LYC Fin Harding   0.8501     DNC     10.0
5   Mistress J24 AUS44 MYC C Newman   0.6750     DNC     10.0
5   Marrane Keelboat M44 MYC R Sly   0.7000     DNC     10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/