State Laser championships 2018

MYC

Results are provisional as of 15:54 on March 12, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     (1.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 6.0
2nd   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 24.0 15.0
3rd   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     (10.0) 2.0 2.0 (10.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 35.0 15.0
4th   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     3.0 (5.0) (8.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 RDG 3.0 2.0 32.0 19.0
5th   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     4.0 (6.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 42.0 27.0
6th   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     5.0 4.0 (9.0) (9.0) 7.0 3.0 RDG 8.0 4.0 49.0 31.0
7th   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     (13.0) (10.0) 7.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 58.0 35.0
8th   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     8.0 9.0 5.0 (11.0) (11.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 67.0 45.0
9th   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     6.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 10.0 (19.0 DNS) (19.0 DNC) 84.0 46.0
10th   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 9.0 (13.0) 9.0 6.0 70.0 47.0
11th   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     (11.0) (15.0) 11.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 81.0 55.0
12th   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     9.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 10.0 (19.0 DNF) (13.0) 11.0 98.0 66.0
13th   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     (17.0) 13.0 13.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 12.0 12.0 108.0 76.0
14th   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     14.0 11.0 (15.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 (16.0) 109.0 78.0
15th   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     12.0 (16.0) (17.0) 16.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 15.0 119.0 86.0
16th   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     15.0 (18.0) 14.0 14.0 (16.0) 16.0 14.0 13.0 120.0 86.0
17th   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     16.0 14.0 16.0 (19.0 DNF) (19.0 DNS) 11.0 16.0 14.0 125.0 87.0
18th   Chillaxin Laser Radial 143371   Russelll Hicks     18.0 17.0 18.0 17.0 17.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 144.0 106.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     2 2.0
3   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     3 3.0
4   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     4 4.0
5   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     5 5.0
6   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     6 6.0
7   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     7 7.0
8   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     8 8.0
9   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     9 9.0
10   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     10 10.0
11   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     11 11.0
12   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     12 12.0
13   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     13 13.0
14   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     14 14.0
15   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     15 15.0
16   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     16 16.0
17   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     17 17.0
18   Chillaxin Laser Radial 143371   Russelll Hicks     18 18.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     2 2.0
3   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     3 3.0
4   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     4 4.0
5   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     5 5.0
6   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     6 6.0
7   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     7 7.0
8   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     8 8.0
9   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     9 9.0
10   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     10 10.0
11   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     11 11.0
12   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     12 12.0
13   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     13 13.0
14   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     14 14.0
15   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     15 15.0
16   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     16 16.0
17   Chillaxin Laser Radial 143371   Russelll Hicks     17 17.0
18   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     18 18.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     1 1.0
2   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     2 2.0
3   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     3 3.0
4   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     4 4.0
5   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     5 5.0
6   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     6 6.0
7   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     7 7.0
8   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     8 8.0
9   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     9 9.0
10   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     10 10.0
11   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     11 11.0
12   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     12 12.0
13   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     13 13.0
14   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     14 14.0
15   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     15 15.0
16   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     16 16.0
17   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     17 17.0
18   Chillaxin Laser Radial 143371   Russelll Hicks     18 18.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     2 2.0
3   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     3 3.0
4   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     4 4.0
5   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     5 5.0
6   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     6 6.0
7   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     7 7.0
8   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     8 8.0
9   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     9 9.0
10   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     10 10.0
11   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     11 11.0
12   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     12 12.0
13   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     13 13.0
14   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     14 14.0
15   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     15 15.0
16   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     16 16.0
17   Chillaxin Laser Radial 143371   Russelll Hicks     17 17.0
18   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     DNF 19.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     2 2.0
3   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     3 3.0
4   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     4 4.0
5   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     5 5.0
6   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     6 6.0
7   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     7 7.0
8   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     8 8.0
9   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     9 9.0
10   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     10 10.0
11   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     11 11.0
12   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     12 12.0
13   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     13 13.0
14   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     14 14.0
15   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     15 15.0
16   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     16 16.0
17   Chillaxin Laser Radial 143371   Russelll Hicks     17 17.0
18   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     DNS 19.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     2 2.0
3   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     3 3.0
3   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     RDG 3.0
3   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     RDG 3.0
6   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     6 6.0
7   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     7 7.0
8   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     8 8.0
9   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     9 9.0
10   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     10 10.0
11   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     11 11.0
12   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     12 12.0
13   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     13 13.0
14   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     14 14.0
15   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     15 15.0
16   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     16 16.0
17   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     DNF 19.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     2 2.0
3   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     3 3.0
4   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     4 4.0
5   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     5 5.0
6   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     6 6.0
7   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     7 7.0
8   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     8 8.0
9   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     9 9.0
10   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     10 10.0
11   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     11 11.0
12   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     12 12.0
13   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     13 13.0
14   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     14 14.0
15   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     15 15.0
16   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     16 16.0
17   No Limit Laser Radial 210207   Josh Ragg     DNS 19.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1   Red Laser Radial 206732   Sam King     1 1.0
2   Sheen Group Laser Radial 210500   Casey Imeneo     2 2.0
3   Great Sucess Laser Radial 210204   Will Sargent     3 3.0
4   Chaos Laser Radial 209559   Nick Smart     4 4.0
5   Big G Laser Radial 184671   Max Gluskie     5 5.0
6   Welcome to the Jungle Laser Radial 208539   George Scott     6 6.0
7   Voom Laser Radial 207495   Ryan Moreton     7 7.0
8   Please Turn Over Laser Radial 206731   Simone Wood     8 8.0
9   TOUGH DOG Laser Radial 206010   Josh Jones     9 9.0
10   Firecracker Laser Radial 166795   Tom Males     10 10.0
11   Between the Sheets Laser Radial 205004   Jack Allison     11 11.0
12   Timmy Laser Radial 209565   Tim Vincent     12 12.0
13   Fraid Knott Laser Radial 160312   Isaac Ship     13 13.0
14   Kajabbi III Laser Radial 158857   Clyde Eataugh     14 14.0
15   Don't be Salty Laser Radial 202972   Adele Autcherlonie     15 15.0
16   Dott Time Laser Radial 196434   Tony Tate     16 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/